Our Suite Number will be 1402 as of July 10th, 2017 20 Eglinton Ave. West, Toronto ON | Mon-Fri 9:00 - 6:00

Entrepreneurs Wanted!

Entrepreneurs are strongly encouraged to become Canadian Permanent residents by our federal and provincial governments. Due to the drastic slump in the economy this class is extremely important to improve the Canadian economy. As a result this would be the best opportunity to receive Permanent residency.

The main goal is to catch the awareness of experienced foreign business owners that will be interested in opening their business here in Canada. At this time with the recession and economy deflation it would help build a stronger economy, as well create jobs for Canadian citizens.

In order to be admissible as an Entrepreneur, applicants must have at least two years of business experience as well as a net worth of at least $300,000, along with satisfying the minimum criteria. There are of course criteria that the applicant must pass. The criteria are to ensure that immigrants will be able to settle in Canada sufficiently. The criteria falls under the following categories: experience, education, age, English and/or French language abilities, adaptability, medical and security clearances.

*Source: www.globalvisas.com


Highest Professional Recognition / Featured In